Committees




General Chair
Volker Stolz (Western Norway University of Applied Sciences, NO)

Program Committee Chairs
Wolfgang Ahrendt (Chalmers University of Technology, SE)
Silvia Lizeth Tapia Tarifa (University of Oslo, NO)

Workshop Chairs
Martin Leucker (University of Lübeck, DE)
Violet Ka I Pun (Western Norway University of Applied Sciences, NO)

PhD Symposium Program Committee Chairs
Svetlana Jakšić (Western Norway University of Applied Sciences, NO)
César Sánchez (IMDEA Software Institute, ES)

Finance Chair
Pål Ellingsen (Western Norway University of Applied Sciences, NO)

Publicity Chair
Lars Michael Kristensen (Western Norway University of Applied Sciences, NO)
Kristin Yvonne Rozier (Iowa State University, US)

Local Organisation Chairs
Violet Ka I Pun (Western Norway University of Applied Sciences, NO)
Fazle Rabbi (Western Norway University of Applied Sciences, NO)

Program Committee
Erika Ábrahám (RWTH Aachen University, DE)
Bernhard K. Aichernig (TU Graz, AT)
Borzoo Bonakdarpour (Iowa State University, US)
David Cok (GrammaTech, US)
Ferruccio Damiani (Università di Torino, IT)
Ornela Dardha (University of Glasgow, UK)
Brijesh Dongol (University of Surrey, UK)
Constantin Enea (IRIF, University Paris Diderot, FR)
Marie Farrell (University of Liverpool, UK)
Carlo A. Furia (USI - Università della Svizzera Italiana, CH)
Susanne Graf (CNRS, VERIMAG, FR)
Dilian Gurov (KTH Royal Institute of Technology, SE)
Ludovic Henrio (CNRS, FR)
Marieke Huisman (University of Twente, NL)
Ralf Huuck (UNSW / SYNOPSYS, AU)
Einar Broch Johnsen (University of Oslo, NO)
Nikolai Kosmatov (CEA List, FR)
Laura Kovács (Vienna University of Technology, AT)
Martin Leucker (University of Lübeck, DE)
Tiago Massoni (Universidade Federal de Campina Grande - UFCG, BR)
Larissa Meinicke (The University of Queensland, AU)
Rosemary Monahan (University of Ireland Maynooth, IE)
Luigia Petre (Åbo Akademi University, FI)
Nadia Polikarpova (University of California San Diego, US)
Philipp Rümmer (Uppsala University, SE)
César Sánchez (IMDEA Software Institute, ES)
Steve Schneider (University of Surrey, UK)
Emil Sekerinski (McMaster University, CA)
Marjan Sirjani (Malardalen University, SE; Reykjavik University, IS)
Jorge Sousa Pinto (University of Minho, PT)
Caterina Urban (INRIA, FR)
Jüri Vain (Tallin Technical Univeristy, EE)
Tomáš Vojnar (Brno University of Technology, CZ)
Kirsten Winter (The University of Queensland, AU)
Naijun Zhan (Chinese Academy of Sciences, CN)
Chenyi Zhang (Jinan University, CN)